Are you looking for NSK100 Exam preparation for the Netskope Certified Cloud Security Administrator (NCCSA) exam? Passcert offers a wide range of reliable and authentic NSK100 Exam Dumps designed to help you prepare effectively for your Netskope Certified Cloud Security Administrator (NCCSA) exam. By utilizing these NSK100 Exam Dumps, you can enhance your knowledge and skills, ensuring that you are fully equipped to tackle the exam questions with confidence. With Passcert's comprehensive NSK100 Exam Dumps, you can significantly increase your chances of passing the exam successfully and achieving your certification. 
NSK100 Exam Dumps - Netskope Certified Cloud Security Administrator (NCCSA)

Netskope Certified Cloud Security Administrator (NCCSA) – NSK100 Exam

Netskope Certified Cloud Security Administrator is awarded to cloud security practitioners who have successfully completed a 90-minute exam proctored through Pearson VUE, the global expert in test delivery services. This exam and certification award replaces the former Netskope Cloud Security Administrator accreditation.
 
Netskope Certified Cloud Security Administrator recognition is valid for two years from the date of the award. The validation is based on the actual date the exam is successfully completed through Pearson VUE. Netskope reserves the right to invalidate a certification at any time the Netskope Cloud Security Certification program agreement is violated.
 
The Netskope Certified Cloud Security Administrator exam is based on the following industry practitioner profile:
The candidate understands cloud security concepts and the Netskope platform. They can configure, monitor, and perform basic troubleshooting, as required. Successful candidates will have approximately six months of practical experience on the Netskope Security Cloud platform, although no requirement is placed on this criterion.
 

Exam Topics

Cloud Security Concepts

– Cloud security theory
– Common industry compliance standards
– Common cloud service model concepts
– Data-in-motion protection compared to data-atrest concepts
– Web security concepts
– Traffic steering concepts
 

Netskope Platform Concepts 

– Deployment modes
– Features and architectural benefits
– Security controls
– Cloud security risk management/reduction
 

Netskope Platform Management

– Steering traffic to Netskope
– Basic configuration elements
– Real-time inline or API policy configuration concepts
– Basic administration tasks
 

Netskope Platform Monitoring

– Identifying cloud risk using the Cloud Confidence Index (CCI)
– Event monitoring
 

Netskope Platform Troubleshooting

– Common steering issues
– Policy-related misconfigurations
– TLS decryption-related issues
– Collect log files used for service requests
 

Share Netskope Certified Cloud Security Administrator (NCCSA) NSK100 Free Dumps

1.You investigate a suspected malware incident and confirm that it was a false alarm.
A. In this scenario, how would you prevent the same file from triggering another incident?
B. Quarantine the file. Look up the hash at the VirusTotal website.
C. Export the packet capture to a pcap file.
D. Add the hash to the file filter.
Answer: C
 
2.Which two common security frameworks are used today to assess and validate a vendor's security practices? (Choose two.)
A. Data Science Council of America
B. Building Security in Maturity Model
C. ISO 27001
D. NIST Cybersecurity Framework
Answer: B, D
 
3.You have applied a DLP Profile to block all Personally Identifiable Information data uploads to Microsoft 365 OneDrive. DLP Alerts are not displayed and no OneDrive-related activities are displayed in the Skope IT App Events table.
In this scenario, what are two possible reasons for this issue? (Choose two.)
A. The Cloud Storage category is in the Steering Configuration as an exception.
B. The destination domain is excluded from decryption in the decryption policy.
C. A Netskope POP is not in your local country and therefore DLP policies cannot be applied.
D. DLP policies do not apply when using IPsec as a steering option.
Answer: B, D
 
4.A customer changes CCI scoring from the default objective score to another score.
In this scenario, what would be a valid reason for making this change?
A. The customer has discovered a new SaaS application that is not yet rated in the CCI database.
B. The customer's organization places a higher business risk weight on vendors that claim ownership of their data.
C. The customer wants to punish an application vendor for providing poor customer service.
D. The customer's organization uses a SaaS application that is currently listed as "under research".
Answer: C
 
5.What are two use cases for Netskope's DLP solution? (Choose two.)
A. to stop unintentional data movement
B. to detect malware in files before they are uploaded to a cloud application
C. to detect sensitive data in password protected files
D. to ensure regulatory compliance
Answer: A, D
 
6.What are two uses for deploying a Netskope Virtual Appliance? (Choose two.)
A. as an endpoint for Netskope Private Access (NPA)
B. as a local reverse-proxy to secure a SaaS application
C. as a log parser to discover in-use cloud applications
D. as a Secure Forwarder to steer traffic
Answer: A, C
 
7.You are working with a large retail chain and have concerns about their customer data. You want to protect customer credit card data so that it is never exposed in transit or at rest.
In this scenario, which regulatory compliance standard should be used to govern this data?
A. SOC 3
B. PCI-DSS
C. AES-256
D. ISO 27001
Answer: C
 
8.You need to block all users from uploading data files into risky collaboration applications.
Which element must you configure within Netskope's CASB to accomplish this task?
A. DLP Rule
B. real-time policy
C. DLP Profile
D. block notification
Answer: B
 
9.Which three security controls are offered by the Netskope Cloud platform? (Choose three.)
A. identity lifecycle management
B. data loss prevention for SMTP
C. cloud security posture management
D. endpoint anti-malware
E. threat protection
Answer: B, C, D
 
10.You want to use an out-of-band API connection into your sanctioned Microsoft 365 OneDrive for Business application to find sensitive content, enforce near real-time policy controls, and quarantine malware.
In this scenario, which primary function in the Netskope platform would you use to connect your application to Netskope?
A. DLP forensics
B. Risk Insights
C. laaS API-enabled Protection
D. SaaS API-enabled Protection
Answer: D